Is FETA, SUNDRIED TOMATO & OLIVE MIX Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- goat milk
- feta cheese
goat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PITTED GREEN OLIVES, SUNDRIED TOMATOES, FETA CHEESE (SHEEP AND GOAT MILK, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, MICROBIAL RENNET, STARTER CULTURE), SUNFLOWER OIL, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, GARLIC, BASIL, SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID (ACIDITY REGULATOR), LACTIC ACID (ACIDITY REGULATOR), ACETIC ACID (ACIDITY REGULATOR), ASCORBIC ACID (ANTIOXIDANT).
Check FETA, SUNDRIED TOMATO & OLIVE MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FETA, SUNDRIED TOMATO & OLIVE MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


