Is Feta Yogurt, 8 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- goat's milk
- pasteurized whole milk
- pasteurized sheep's milk
- ricotta cheese
- milk protein concentrate
- greek yogurt
- feta cheese
goat's milk
Dietitian noteGoat's milk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Feta Cheese (Pasteurized Sheep's Milk, Bacterial Culture, Salt And Rennet), Greek Yogurt (Pasteurized Cow's And Goat's Milk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Bacterial Culture), Ricotta Cheese (Pasteurized Whole Milk, Vinegar, Salt, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Red Bell Peppers, Jalapeno Peppers, Sea Salt, Spice)
Check Feta Yogurt, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Feta Yogurt, 8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Feta Yogurt, 8 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


