Is Feta Yogurt, 8 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- goat's milk
- rennet
goat's milk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Feta Cheese (Pasteurized Sheep's Milk, Bacterial Culture, Salt And Rennet), Greek Yogurt (Pasteurized Cow's And Goat's Milk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Bacterial Culture), Ricotta Cheese (Pasteurized Whole Milk, Vinegar, Salt, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Red Bell Peppers, Jalapeno Peppers, Sea Salt, Spice)
Check Feta Yogurt, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Feta Yogurt, 8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Feta Yogurt, 8 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


