Is feta Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ultra-filtered pasteurized milk cream milk protein concentrate microbial enzyme lipace calcium chloride bacterial culture cellulose natamycin, contains: milk.
Check feta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open feta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Piece, Cube
Flavor
SavorySaltyTangy
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingSandwichSnacking


