Is Feta Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Feta

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurised sheep's and goat's (0-30%) milk, salt, culture, microbial rennet

Check Feta against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Cube

Flavor
SaltyTangySavory
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
SaladToppingGarnishingSandwich