Is Fetta - Marinated - Herbs & Oil - Classic (350g) South Cape Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cow's milk
- fetta cheese
cow's milk
Dietitian noteCattle and calf refer to "cow", which is an animal.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fetta Cheese (min. 55%) [Cow's Milk, Salt, Starter Cultures, Non-Animal Rennet], Marinade (min. 44%) [Olive & Canola Oils, Herbs, Pepper, Garlic]
Check Fetta - Marinated - Herbs & Oil - Classic (350g) South Cape against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fetta - Marinated - Herbs & Oil - Classic (350g) South Cape in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Boulder Canyon Kettle Chips, Avocado Oil, Canyon Cut, Classic Sea Sea Salt, 5.25 oz (Case of 12)
Chosen Foods 100% Avocado Oil Based Classic Mayo
Boulder Canyon Kettle Chips, Olive Oil, Classic Cut, Classic Sea Salt, 6.5 oz (Case of 12)
Kirkland Signature Artichoke Hearts Quarters & Halves Marinated In Oil
Boulder Canyon Avocado Oil Classic Sea Salt Kettle Style Potato Chips
Where to buy
Fetta - Marinated - Herbs & Oil - Classic (350g) South Cape is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Cube


