Is FETTUCCINE ALFREDO PASTA Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • durum wheat semolina

durum wheat semolina

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTA (DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA), WHEY, SALT, NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, PARMESAN CHEESE (CULTURED PART-SKIM MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), SWISS CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, ENZYMES), CREAM, ONION*, LACTIC ACID, MALTODEXTRIN, CALCIUM LACTATE, YEAST EXTRACT, GARLIC*, CITRIC ACID, CHICKEN FAT. *DRIED

Check FETTUCCINE ALFREDO PASTA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

FETTUCCINE ALFREDO PASTA is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
SavoryRichButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch