This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Fettuccine Alfredo Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SEMOLINA DURUM FLOUR, BROCCOLI, ASPARAGUS, PEAS, CREAM, SKIM MILK, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), 2% OR LESS OF CORN STARCH 1, ROMANO CHEESE MADE FROM COW'S MILK (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), GARLIC, SALT, SPICES, WHEAT GLUTEN, DRIED GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM 1, NATURAL FLAVOR 1.

Check Fettuccine Alfredo against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown

Pescatarian? Fettuccine Alfredo | Spoonful