Is Fettucine Alfredo Pasta and Sauce Mix Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • modified milk
  • romano cheese
  • parmesan cheese
  • cheddar cheese

modified milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Pasta, Spinach Wheat Pasta (Contains Spinach Powder), Corn Maltodextrin, Salt, Sunflower Oil, Corn Starch, Monosodium Glutamate, Cheddar Cheese, Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Modified Milk, Sodium Phosphates, Natural Flavour, Parmesan Cheese, Romano Cheese, Garlic Powder, Soybean Oil, Mono- And Diglycerides, Dipotassium Phosphate, Tocopherols, Silicon Dioxide, Spices, Garlic Extract (Contains Soya Lecithin), Sodium Aluminum Silicate

Check Fettucine Alfredo Pasta and Sauce Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fettucine Alfredo Pasta and Sauce Mix is available at 1 retailer

Compliments

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
GarlickySavoryButteryRich
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch
Lactose Free? Fettucine Alfredo Pasta and Sauce Mix | Spoonful