Is Fever Tree Tonic Water Elderflower Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavourings

natural flavourings

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Spring Water, Sugar, Fresh Elderflower Extract, Acid (Citric Acid), Natural Flavourings (Natural Quinine)

Check Fever Tree Tonic Water Elderflower against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fever Tree Tonic Water Elderflower is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FloralFruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingDrink Mixer