Is Fever-Tree Ginger Beer Premium - 16.9 Fl. Oz. Gluten Free?

Description
Bold, spicy bite and bright, warming heat with pronounced effervescence and lively, crisp carbonation characterize this premium beverage. Commonly used as a mixer for cocktails—particularly mule-style drinks—and served over ice, reviewers note consistent, robust flavor and high mixability, praising quality while occasionally mentioning premium pricing on retailer review pages online.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural ginger flavorings with other natural flavorings
natural ginger flavorings with other natural flavorings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Bold, spicy bite and bright, warming heat with pronounced effervescence and lively, crisp carbonation characterize this premium beverage. Commonly used as a mixer for cocktails—particularly mule-style drinks—and served over ice, reviewers note consistent, robust flavor and high mixability, praising quality while occasionally mentioning premium pricing on retailer review pages online.
Ingredients
Carbonated Spring Water, Sugar, Ginger Root, Natural Ginger Flavorings With Other Natural Flavorings, Tartaric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Carbonated Spring Water, Ascorbic Acid
Check Fever-Tree Ginger Beer Premium - 16.9 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fever-Tree Ginger Beer Premium - 16.9 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
A&W Zero Sugar Root Beer Soda Bottle - 6-16.9 Fl. Oz.
Kettle & Fire, Broth Bone Chicken Turmeric Ginger, 16.9 Ounce
Canada Dry Caffeine Free Zero Sugar Ginger Ale Soda Pop, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack Bottles
Canada Dry Caffeine Free Ginger Ale Soda Pop, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack Bottles
GINGER ROOT BEER CAFFEINE FREE ZERO CALORIE SODA, GINGER ROOT BEER
Where to buy
Fever-Tree Ginger Beer Premium - 16.9 Fl. Oz. is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


