Is Fever Tree Light Cucumber Tonic Water 6.8 oz Bottles Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural cucumber flavoring and natural lemon flavoring with other natural flavoring including natural quinine

natural cucumber flavoring and natural lemon flavoring with other natural flavoring including natural quinine

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Spring Water, Fructose (Fruit Sugar), Citric Acid, Natural Cucumber Flavoring And Natural Lemon Flavoring With Other Natural Flavoring Including Natural Quinine

Check Fever Tree Light Cucumber Tonic Water 6.8 oz Bottles against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fever Tree Light Cucumber Tonic Water 6.8 oz Bottles is available at 5 retailers

H-E-BHarris TeeterSafewayVitacostWegmans

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusBitter
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
Drinking