Is Fever-Tree Light Spanish Clementine Tonic Water 500Ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural clementine flavourings
- natural flavourings including quinine
natural clementine flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Carbonated Spring Water, Fructose (Fruit Sugar), Acid (Citric Acid), Natural Flavourings including Quinine, Natural Clementine Flavourings, Concentrates (Carrot, Safflower, Apple)
Check Fever-Tree Light Spanish Clementine Tonic Water 500Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fever-Tree Light Spanish Clementine Tonic Water 500Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Starkist Chunk Light Tuna In Water
Krusteaz Light and Fluffy Buttermilk Complete Pancake Mix, Waffle and Pancake Mix, Just Add Water, 32 oz Box
Chicken of the Sea Chunk Light Tuna in Water Chunk Style - 5 Oz
StarKist Reduced Sodium Chunk Light Tuna in Water Pouch - 2.6 oz
Where to buy
Fever-Tree Light Spanish Clementine Tonic Water 500Ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


