Is Fever Tree Light Tonic Water 15X150ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavourings including quinine

natural flavourings including quinine

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Spring Water, Fructose, Acid (Citric Acid), Natural Flavourings Including Quinine

Check Fever Tree Light Tonic Water 15X150ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fever Tree Light Tonic Water 15X150ml is available at 2 retailers

OcadoTesco

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
BitterCitrus
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
Drinking
Pescatarian? Fever Tree Light Tonic Water 15X150ml | Spoonful