Is Fever-Tree Mediterranean Tonic Water Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Fructose (fruit Sugar), Citric Acid, Natural Flavors Including Quinine.
Check Fever-Tree Mediterranean Tonic Water against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fever-Tree Mediterranean Tonic Water in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Starkist Chunk Light Tuna In Water
Swanson White Premium Chunk Chicken Breast in Water 98% Fat Free 12.5oz. Can
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
About this product
Beverage · Bottle
Flavor
BitterTart
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingGarnishing


