Is Fever-Tree Mexican Lime Soda With Natural Flavors Including Mexican Limes & Japanese Yuzu Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Carbonated Spring Water, Fructose (Fruit Sugar), Lime Juice (2%), Yuzu Juice (0.2%), Acid (Citric Acid), Natural Lime Flavoring, Natural Flavorings, Sodium Bicarbonate.
Check Fever-Tree Mexican Lime Soda With Natural Flavors Including Mexican Limes & Japanese Yuzu against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fever-Tree Mexican Lime Soda With Natural Flavors Including Mexican Limes & Japanese Yuzu in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
LIME NATURAL FLAVOR SODA WITH REAL SUGAR, LIME
Mtn Dew Baja Blast Soda Citrus with Tropical Lime Natural and Artificial Flavors 20 Fl Oz Bottle
Mtn Dew Baja Blast Soda, Citrus With Tropical Lime Natural And Artificial Flavors
Fever Tree Sparkling Lime & Yuzu
SODA STREAM, GINGER ALE, NATURALLY FLAVORED SPARKLING DRINK MIX WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS
Where to buy
Fever-Tree Mexican Lime Soda With Natural Flavors Including Mexican Limes & Japanese Yuzu is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


