Is Fever-Tree Premium Ginger Beer Pescatarian?

Description
Spicy, zesty bite with pronounced warming heat, bright aromatics and brisk carbonation; medium-bodied mouthfeel that’s effervescent and crisp, finishing clean. Commonly used as a chilled mixer in cocktails or served over ice. Reviewers note consistent heat level, reliable fizz, and suitability as a premium mixer, occasionally citing sweetness and balance.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- natural ginger flavoring with other natural flavorings
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Spicy, zesty bite with pronounced warming heat, bright aromatics and brisk carbonation; medium-bodied mouthfeel that’s effervescent and crisp, finishing clean. Commonly used as a chilled mixer in cocktails or served over ice. Reviewers note consistent heat level, reliable fizz, and suitability as a premium mixer, occasionally citing sweetness and balance.
Ingredients
Carbonated Spring Water, Sugar, Ginger Root, Natural Ginger Flavoring With Other Natural Flavorings, Tartaric Acid, Ascorbic Acid. Contains: Natural Flavors And No Artificial Sweeteners.
Check Fever-Tree Premium Ginger Beer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fever-Tree Premium Ginger Beer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Ginger Zinger Cookies
NABISCO PREMIUM ORIGINAL SEA SALT SALTINE CRACKERS, 16 OZ
Glutino Gluten Free Original Premium Rounds Crackers, 4.4 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


