Is Fever-Tree Premium Ginger Beer Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural ginger flavorings with other natural flavorings

natural ginger flavorings with other natural flavorings

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

A boldly spicy, zesty soft drink with lively carbonation and a warming, lingering heat; texture is crisp and effervescent with moderate sweetness. Commonly used as a mixer for cocktails like Moscow Mule and Dark ’n’ Stormy or served over ice. Reviews praise robust flavor and mixer performance, noting premium price.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Spring Water, Sugar, Ginger Root, Natural Ginger Flavorings with other Natural Flavorings, Tartaric Acid, Ascorbic Acid.

Check Fever-Tree Premium Ginger Beer against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fever-Tree Premium Ginger Beer is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingCooking
Pescatarian? Fever-Tree Premium Ginger Beer | Spoonful