Is FEVER-TREE, PREMIUM NATURAL MIXERS, SPARKLING LEMON Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural lemon flavours
natural lemon flavours
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CARBONATED SPRING WATER, CANE SUGAR, LEMON FRUIT FROM CONCENTRATE (7.8%), CITRIC ACID, NATURAL LEMON FLAVOURS.
Check FEVER-TREE, PREMIUM NATURAL MIXERS, SPARKLING LEMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FEVER-TREE, PREMIUM NATURAL MIXERS, SPARKLING LEMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Gluten Free – Lemon Poppyseed – 3 Oz Bars – Case Of 12
Rao's Homemade All Natural, Premium Marinara
Where to buy
FEVER-TREE, PREMIUM NATURAL MIXERS, SPARKLING LEMON is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


