Is Fever-Tree Premium Non-Alcoholic Ginger Beer Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural ginger flavoring with other natural flavorings
natural ginger flavoring with other natural flavorings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Spring Water, Sugar, Ginger Root, Natural Ginger Flavoring With Other Natural Flavorings, Tartaric Acid, Ascorbic Acid.
Check Fever-Tree Premium Non-Alcoholic Ginger Beer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fever-Tree Premium Non-Alcoholic Ginger Beer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Maries Vinaigrette Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Raspberry - 11.5 Fl. Oz.
Maries Vinaigrette Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Balsamic - 11.5 Fl. Oz.
Ghirardelli Premium Baking Non-Dairy Dark Chocolate Chips
Maries Salad Dressing & Dip Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Chunky Blue Cheese - 12 Fl. Oz.
Maries Salad Dressing & Dip Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Creamy Ranch - 12 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


