Is Fever-Tree Refreshingly Light Aromatic Tonic Water 500ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings including quinine
natural flavourings including quinine
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Spring Water, Fructose (Fruit Sugar), Acid (Citric Acid), Natural Flavourings including Quinine, Colour (Anthocyanins), Safflower Extract, Angostura Bark Extract
Check Fever-Tree Refreshingly Light Aromatic Tonic Water 500ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fever-Tree Refreshingly Light Aromatic Tonic Water 500ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fever-Tree Refreshingly Light Aromatic Tonic Water 500ml is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


