Is Fever-Tree Refreshingly Light Elderflower Tonic Water Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings including quinine
natural flavourings including quinine
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Spring Water, Fructose (Fruit Sugar), Fresh Elderflower Extract, Acid: Citric Acid, Natural Flavourings including Quinine
Check Fever-Tree Refreshingly Light Elderflower Tonic Water against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fever-Tree Refreshingly Light Elderflower Tonic Water in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Starkist Chunk Light Tuna In Water
Krusteaz Light and Fluffy Buttermilk Complete Pancake Mix, Waffle and Pancake Mix, Just Add Water, 32 oz Box
StarKist Reduced Sodium Chunk Light Tuna in Water Pouch - 2.6 oz
Chicken Of The Sea Chunk Light Premium Tuna In Water
Where to buy
Fever-Tree Refreshingly Light Elderflower Tonic Water is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


