Is Fever-Tree Refreshingly Light Indian Tonic Water - 4pk/200ml Bottles Vegan?

Description
Light, crisp tonic water offering subtle bitterness, lively carbonation, and a clean finish; commonly used as a mixer with gin, vodka, or cocktails, and served chilled on its own. Reviewers cite a milder profile than standard tonics, convenient small bottles, portability for single serve occasions, and everyday mixed drinks.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavorings including natural quinine
natural flavorings including natural quinine
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, crisp tonic water offering subtle bitterness, lively carbonation, and a clean finish; commonly used as a mixer with gin, vodka, or cocktails, and served chilled on its own. Reviewers cite a milder profile than standard tonics, convenient small bottles, portability for single serve occasions, and everyday mixed drinks.
Ingredients
Carbonated Spring Water, Fructose (Fruit Sugar), Citric Acid, Natural Flavorings Including Natural Quinine.
Check Fever-Tree Refreshingly Light Indian Tonic Water - 4pk/200ml Bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fever-Tree Refreshingly Light Indian Tonic Water - 4pk/200ml Bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Fever-Tree Refreshingly Light Indian Tonic Water - 4pk/200ml Bottles is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


