Is Fever Tree Rhubarb & Raspberry Tonic Water 500Ml Vegan?

Description
Lightly sweet, tangy and subtly fruity with pronounced effervescence, this tonic offers crisp, fine bubbles and a thin mouthfeel. Consumers report balanced sweetness, occasional perceived artificiality, and suitability as a mixer—especially with clear spirits—or served chilled over ice. Packaging and consistency across batches are frequently praised, and steady availability reported.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural raspberry flavouring
- natural flavourings including quinine
- natural rhubarb flavouring
natural raspberry flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lightly sweet, tangy and subtly fruity with pronounced effervescence, this tonic offers crisp, fine bubbles and a thin mouthfeel. Consumers report balanced sweetness, occasional perceived artificiality, and suitability as a mixer—especially with clear spirits—or served chilled over ice. Packaging and consistency across batches are frequently praised, and steady availability reported.
Ingredients
Carbonated Spring Water, Fructose (Fruit Sugar), Acid (Citric Acid), Natural Rhubarb Flavouring, Natural Raspberry Flavouring, Natural Flavourings including Quinine, Concentrates (Sweet Potato, Carrot, Safflower, Lemon)
Check Fever Tree Rhubarb & Raspberry Tonic Water 500Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fever Tree Rhubarb & Raspberry Tonic Water 500Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
RASPBERRY LIME SPARKLING WATER & REAL SQUEEZED FRUIT, RASPBERRY LIME
hint Water Infused with Raspberry Essence, 16 fl oz bottle
Sparkling ICE Sparkling Water With Caffeine Black Raspberry - 16 Fl. Oz.
Fever-Tree Premium Ginger Beer - 4pk/200ml Bottles
Where to buy
Fever Tree Rhubarb & Raspberry Tonic Water 500Ml is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


