Is Fever Tree Rhubarb & Raspberry Tonic Water 8X150ml Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural raspberry flavouring
- natural flavourings including quinine
- natural rhubarb flavouring
natural raspberry flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Spring Water, Fructose, Acid (Citric Acid), Natural Rhubarb Flavouring, Natural Raspberry Flavouring, Natural Flavourings including Quinine, Colour (Anthocyanins)
Check Fever Tree Rhubarb & Raspberry Tonic Water 8X150ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fever Tree Rhubarb & Raspberry Tonic Water 8X150ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Sparkling ICE Sparkling Water With Caffeine Blue Raspberry - 16 Fl. Oz.
RASPBERRY LIME SPARKLING WATER & REAL SQUEEZED FRUIT, RASPBERRY LIME
Sparkling Ice Grape Raspberry Sparkling Water 17 fl. oz. Bottle
SCHWEPPES Schweppes Tonic Water Tonic Water - 1 Liter Bottle
Where to buy
Fever Tree Rhubarb & Raspberry Tonic Water 8X150ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


