Is Fever Tree Soda Lime & Yuzu Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
- natural lime flavouring
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Spring Water, Fructose , Lime Juice (2%), Yuzu Juice (0.2%), Acid (Citric Acid), Natural Lime Flavouring, Natural Flavourings, Sodium Bicarbonate
Check Fever Tree Soda Lime & Yuzu against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fever Tree Soda Lime & Yuzu in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fever Tree Soda Lime & Yuzu is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


