Is Fever-Tree Sparkling Ginger Beer Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
- natural ginger flavouring with other natural flavourings
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Spring Water, Fructose, Ginger Root, Natural Ginger Flavouring With Other Natural Flavourings, Acid (tartaric Acid), Antioxidant (ascorbic Acid), Natural Flavouring.
Check Fever-Tree Sparkling Ginger Beer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fever-Tree Sparkling Ginger Beer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Ginger Zinger Cookies
MI-DEL Cookies Ginger Snaps Swedish Style - 8 Oz
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


