Is Fever Tree Sparkling Lime & Yuzu Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- natural lime flavoring
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Spring Water, Fruit Sugars (apple Juice- Concentrate), Lime Juice, Fructose (fruit Sugar), Yuzu Juice, Citric Acti, Natural Lime Flavoring, Sodium Bicarbonate. Contains: Natural Flavors And No Artificial Sweeteners.
Check Fever Tree Sparkling Lime & Yuzu against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fever Tree Sparkling Lime & Yuzu in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


