Is Fever-Tree Sparkling Pink Grapefruit Drink Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- natural grapefruit flavoring with other natural flavorings
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
carbonated spring water, red grapefruit juice from concentrate (9.9%), fructose (fruit sugar), pink grapefruit juice, citric acid, natural grapefruit flavoring with other Natural flavorings, sodium bicarbonate, ascorbic acid, fruit and vegetable juice (color). Contains natural flavors and no artificial sweeteners.
Check Fever-Tree Sparkling Pink Grapefruit Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fever-Tree Sparkling Pink Grapefruit Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Starbucks Pink Drink Strawberry Acai Coconut Milk
Crystal Light On The Go Natural Pink Lemonade Drink Mix - 10pk/0.13oz Pouches
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


