Is Fever-Tree Sparkling Pink Grapefruit Pescatarian?

Description
Bright grapefruit flavor and lively effervescence create a crisp, slightly bitter profile with fine bubbles and a clean finish. Commonly used as a mixer for gin, vodka or tequila or served chilled on its own. Reviewers frequently mention balanced sweetness, pronounced citrus aroma and consistent carbonation across bottles and packaging.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural grapefruit flavoring with other natural flavorings
natural grapefruit flavoring with other natural flavorings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright grapefruit flavor and lively effervescence create a crisp, slightly bitter profile with fine bubbles and a clean finish. Commonly used as a mixer for gin, vodka or tequila or served chilled on its own. Reviewers frequently mention balanced sweetness, pronounced citrus aroma and consistent carbonation across bottles and packaging.
Ingredients
Carbonated Spring Water, Red Grapefruit Juice from Concentrate, Fructose, Pink Grapefruit Juice, Citric Acid, Natural Grapefruit Flavoring with other Natural Flavorings, Sodium Bicarbonate, Ascorbic Acid, Fruit and Vegetable Juice.
Check Fever-Tree Sparkling Pink Grapefruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fever-Tree Sparkling Pink Grapefruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
Celsius Live Fit Sparkling Orange
Big Tree Farms Organic Coconut Aminos, Soy Sauce Alternative, 10 Fl. Oz. Bottle
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


