Is Fever-Tree Sparkling Pink Grapefruit Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavorings
  • natural grapefruit flavoring with other natural flavorings

natural flavorings

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Red Grapefruit Juice From Concentrate, Fructose (fruit Sugar), Pink Grapefruit Juice, Citric Acid, Natural Grapefruit Flavoring With Other Natural Flavorings, Natural Flavorings, Sodium Bicarbonate, Ascorbic Acid, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (color).

Check Fever-Tree Sparkling Pink Grapefruit against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusFruityTart
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
Drinking