Is Fever Tree Sparkling Water Lime Tuzu 4pk Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavorings
- natural lime flavoring
natural flavorings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated water, fructose (fruit sugar), lime juice (2%), yuzu juice (2%), citric acid, natural lime flavoring, natural flavorings, sodium bicarbonate.
Check Fever Tree Sparkling Water Lime Tuzu 4pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fever Tree Sparkling Water Lime Tuzu 4pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Cherry Limeade 17oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice Black Cherry Sparkling Water 17 fl. oz. Bottle
COCONUT PINEAPPLE ZERO SUGAR NATURALLY FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER, COCONUT PINEAPPLE
Where to buy
Fever Tree Sparkling Water Lime Tuzu 4pk is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


