Is FF HAM EGG CH BISC Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat gluten

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BUN (WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, SUGAR, WHEY, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF YEAST, SALT, WHEAT GLUTEN, SOY FLOUR, HYDRATED MONO & DIGLYCARIDES, CALCIUM PROPINATE), HAM (CURED WITH: WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SMOKE FLAVORING, SODIUM NITRATE; SMOKE FLAVORING ADDED, CHUNKED AND FORMED), EGG PATTY (WHOLE EGGS, NONFAT MILK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, PEPPER). AMERICAN CHEESE (CULTURED MILK AND SKIM MILK, WATER, CREAM, SODIUM CITRATE, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, ACETIC ACID, ENZYMES, SOY LECITHIN).

Check FF HAM EGG CH BISC against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

FF HAM EGG CH BISC is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
SoftFlaky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichOn The GoMeal Prep