Is fgfj Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavours
natural and artificial flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (corn syrup, sugar), Modified corn starch, Modified palm and coconut oil, Natural and artificial flavours, Potassium citrate, Allura red, Brilliant blue FCF, Tartrazine, Erythrosine, Caramel colour, Indigotine, Sunset yellow FCF, Citric acid, Mineral oil, Carnauba wax
Check fgfj against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open fgfj in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Unknown


