Is FIBER BARS, FUDGE GRAHAM Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- non-fat dry milk
- milk
- lactose
non-fat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FIBER BLEND (SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, CHICORY ROOT FIBER), SOY CRISP) (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE), GLYCERIN, SUGAR, ROLLED OATS, WHOLE WHEAT CRISP (WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, CORN BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, SALT), BROWN RICE SYRUP, CRISP RICE (RICE FLOUR, MALT EXTRACT, SALT), FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, FRUCTOSE, WATER, SUNFLOWER OIL, CELLULOSE, NATURAL FLAVOR, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, LACTOSE, SALT, NON-FAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check FIBER BARS, FUDGE GRAHAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FIBER BARS, FUDGE GRAHAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


