Is FIBER CRUNCH TRAIL MIX Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole rolled oats

whole rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), ALMONDS (ALMONDS, NON GMO CANOLA OIL, SALT), HONEY ALMOND GRANOLA (WHOLE ROLLED OATS, MILLED CANE SUGAR, WHOLE ROLLED WHEAT, VEGETABLE OIL [CANOLA AND / OR SAFFLOWER AND/ OR SUNFLOWER OIL], COCONUT, HONEY, ALMONDS, MOLASSES, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, ORGANIC CARDAMOM SEED, ORGANIC FENNEL SEED, ORGANIC FENUGREEK SEED, ORGANIC NUTMEG), TART RED CHERRIES (CHERRIES, CANE SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), PISTACHIOS (PISTACHIOS, SALT).

Check FIBER CRUNCH TRAIL MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
SweetNuttyFruity
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast