Is Fiber Gourmet Light Penne Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- resistant starch
resistant starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Durum Semolina ( Niacin , Iron , Thiamine Mononitrate , Riboflavin , Folic Acid ) , Modified Wheat Starch ( Resistant Starch , a Source of Fiber ) , and Wheat Gluten .
Check Fiber Gourmet Light Penne against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fiber Gourmet Light Penne in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Barilla Gluten Free Pasta, Penne, 12 Ounce
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
ORIGINAL BARBECUE GOURMET SAUCES, ORIGINAL BARBECUE
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Where to buy
Fiber Gourmet Light Penne is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


