Is Fiber Grmt Pasta Light Penne - 8 OZ Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- resistant starch
resistant starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Durum Semolina (Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Modified Wheat Starch (Resistant Starch, A Source Of Fiber), Wheat Gluten,contains Wheat And Made In A Facility That Uses Egg, Contains Wheat And Made In A Facility That Uses Egg
Check Fiber Grmt Pasta Light Penne - 8 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fiber Grmt Pasta Light Penne - 8 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Fiber Grmt Pasta Light Penne - 8 OZ is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


