Is Fiber max chewy bars, oats and peanut butter Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain rolled oats
whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicory root extract (inulin), whole grain rolled oats, peanut butter flavored chips (sugar, partially defatted peanut flour, palm kernel and palm oil, nonfat dry milk, dextrose, soy lecithin, salt), crisp rice (rice flour, sugar, barley malt extract, salt), high maltose corn syrup, barley flakes, sugar, roasted peanuts, peanut butter flavored coating (palm kernel oil, sugar, nonfat dry milk, peanuts, partially defatted peanut flour, soy lecithin, salt), contains less than 2% of the following: honey, canola oil, glycerin, soy lecithin, maltodextrin, tricalcium phosphate, salt, caramel color, baking soda, ascorbic acid (vitamin c), dl-alpha-tocopheryl acetate (vitamin e), mixed tocopherols (to retain freshness), wheat flour.
Check Fiber max chewy bars, oats and peanut butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fiber max chewy bars, oats and peanut butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


