Is Fiber Max, Chocolate Chip Cookies Brwonie Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
- bleached wheat flour
- malted barley flour
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicory root extract, enriched wheat flour, (bleached wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), sugar, chocolate flavored chips (sugar, partially hydrogenated palm, kernel, coconut and palm oils,
Check Fiber Max, Chocolate Chip Cookies Brwonie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fiber Max, Chocolate Chip Cookies Brwonie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


