Is FIBER OATS & CHOCOLATE, OATS & CHOCOLATE Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • whole wheat
  • whole grain oats

whole wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICORY ROOT EXTRACT, WHOLE GRAIN OATS, CRISP RICE (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, MALT, SALT), CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLA), CHOCOLATE COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEY POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, SALT), BARLEY FLAKES, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, CORN SYRUP, CANOLA OIL, SUGAR, GLYCERIN, HONEY, CALCIUM CARBONATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, COLOR ADDED, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS, BAKING SODA, ALMOND FLOUR, PEANUT FLOUR, WHOLE WHEAT, TOASTED COCONUT.

Check FIBER OATS & CHOCOLATE, OATS & CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNutty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoMeal Prep