Is Fiber One 70 Calorie Brownies, Chocolate Fudge, Snack Bars, Mega Pack, 18 Bars, 16 oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vegetable glycerin
  • natural flavor

vegetable glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Fudgy chocolate snack bars offer a pronounced cocoa flavor with a dense, slightly chewy texture; users commonly eat them as on-the-go treats or small desserts. Reviewers praise convenience and portable individual wrapping, note satisfying chocolate intensity, but sometimes report dryness, overly sweet aftertaste, and inconsistent texture between bars across batches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour Bleached, Sugar, Chicory Root Extract, Chocolate Flavored Chips (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Dutch Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Soy Lecithin, Milk, Salt, Natural Flavor), Vegetable Oil (Canola, Palm, Palm Kernel), Fructose, Dutch Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Sugarcane Fiber, Vegetable Glycerin, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cocoa, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Natural Flavor, Salt, Corn Starch, Modified Corn Starch, Dried Egg White, Soy Lecithin, Whole Milk Solids, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Milk

Check Fiber One 70 Calorie Brownies, Chocolate Fudge, Snack Bars, Mega Pack, 18 Bars, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fiber One 70 Calorie Brownies, Chocolate Fudge, Snack Bars, Mega Pack, 18 Bars, 16 oz is available at 5 retailers

Fry'sH-E-BKrogerPick 'n SaveWalmart

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go