Is Fiber One 70 Calorie Chocolate Chip Cookie Brownie Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- dried egg whites
- xanthan gum
- glycerin
- natural flavor
- chocolate liquor
- +1 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour Bleached, Sugar, Chicory Root Extract, Semisweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor) Sugarcane Fiber, Vegetable Oils (Canola, Palm and Palm Kernel), Fructose, Molasses, Glycerin, Contains 2% or Less of: Water, Modified Corn Starch, Cocoa, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Salt, Dried Egg Whites, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Milk, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum.
Check Fiber One 70 Calorie Chocolate Chip Cookie Brownie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fiber One 70 Calorie Chocolate Chip Cookie Brownie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Fiber One 70 Calorie Chocolate Chip Cookie Brownie is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


