Is Fiber One 70 Calorie Chocolate Chip Cookie Brownie Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour bleached
wheat flour bleached
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour Bleached, Sugar, Chicory Root Extract, Semisweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor) Sugarcane Fiber, Vegetable Oils (Canola, Palm and Palm Kernel), Fructose, Molasses, Glycerin, Contains 2% or Less of: Water, Modified Corn Starch, Cocoa, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Salt, Dried Egg Whites, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Milk, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum.
Check Fiber One 70 Calorie Chocolate Chip Cookie Brownie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fiber One 70 Calorie Chocolate Chip Cookie Brownie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fiber One 70 Calorie Chocolate Chip Cookie Brownie is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


