Is Fiber One 70 Calorie Chocolate Fudge Brownies 6-0.89 oz Brownies Wheat Free?

Description
Fiber One 70 Calorie Chocolate Fudge Brownies are a delicious snack option that packs a punch in terms of fiber content. With only 70 calories per brownie, they are a guilt-free indulgence suitable for breakfast, snack time, or dessert. These brownies come in various flavors, providing options for different taste preferences. While no information is provided about what people say about the product, it can be assumed that these brownies are appreciated for their low calorie and high fiber content. Overall, Fiber One 70 Calorie Chocolate Fudge Brownies are a convenient and satisfying treat for those looking to satisfy their sweet tooth while keeping their calorie intake in check.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour bleached
wheat flour bleached
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Fiber One 70 Calorie Chocolate Fudge Brownies are a delicious snack option that packs a punch in terms of fiber content. With only 70 calories per brownie, they are a guilt-free indulgence suitable for breakfast, snack time, or dessert. These brownies come in various flavors, providing options for different taste preferences. While no information is provided about what people say about the product, it can be assumed that these brownies are appreciated for their low calorie and high fiber content. Overall, Fiber One 70 Calorie Chocolate Fudge Brownies are a convenient and satisfying treat for those looking to satisfy their sweet tooth while keeping their calorie intake in check.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour Bleached, Sugar, Chicory Root Extract, Chocolate Flavored Chips (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Dutch Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Soy Lecithin, Milk, Salt, Natural Flavor), Vegetable Oil (Canola, Palm, Palm Kernel), Fructose, Dutch Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Sugarcane Fiber, Vegetable Glycerin, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cocoa, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Natural Flavor, Salt, Corn Starch, Modified Corn Starch, Dried Egg White, Soy Lecithin, Whole Milk Solids, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Milk
Check Fiber One 70 Calorie Chocolate Fudge Brownies 6-0.89 oz Brownies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fiber One 70 Calorie Chocolate Fudge Brownies 6-0.89 oz Brownies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
Fiber One 70 Calorie Chocolate Fudge Brownies 6-0.89 oz Brownies is available at 24 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


