Is Fiber One Brownies, Chocolate Fudge, 70 Calorie, 18 ct Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- vegetable glycerin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicory Root Extract, Erythritol, Wheat Flour Bleached, Dutch Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Vegetable Glycerin, Canola Oil, Sugarcane Fiber, Sugar, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Polydextrose, Sorbitol, Calcium Caseinate, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Whey Protein Concentrate, Cocoa, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Egg White, Natural Flavor, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Milk Powder, Stevia Leaf Extract
Check Fiber One Brownies, Chocolate Fudge, 70 Calorie, 18 ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fiber One Brownies, Chocolate Fudge, 70 Calorie, 18 ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
Pillsbury Gluten Free Chocolate Fudge Premium Brownie Mix With Chocolate Chips
Where to buy
Fiber One Brownies, Chocolate Fudge, 70 Calorie, 18 ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


