Is FIBER ONE, CHEWY BARS, OATS & CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vegetable glycerin
- tricalcium phosphate
- natural flavor
vegetable glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICORY ROOT EXTRACT, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), WHOLE GRAIN OATS, CORN SYRUP, RICE FLOUR, BARLEY FLAKES, SUGAR, CANOLA AND PALM KERNEL OIL, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, HIGH MALTOSE CORN SYRUP, MALTODEXTRIN, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SUGARCANE FIBER, SOY LECITHIN, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SALT, FRUCTOSE, MALT EXTRACT, CARAMEL COLOR, CELLULOSE GUM, BAKING SODA, MILK, NATURAL FLAVOR, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS ADDED TO RETAIN FRESHNESS.
Check FIBER ONE, CHEWY BARS, OATS & CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FIBER ONE, CHEWY BARS, OATS & CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
About this product
Snack · Bar


