Is Fiber One Protein Peanut Butter Chewy Bar Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut oil
- peanuts
- roasted peanuts
- peanut butter
- peanut flour
- peanut butter chips
peanut oil
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICORY ROOT EXTRACT, PEANUT BUTTER CHIPS (SUGAR, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, PEANUT FLOUR, SKIM MILK, WHEY POWDER, PEANUT BUTTER, SALT, SOY LECITHIN), SUGAR, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL, PALM, CANOLA), RICE FLOUR, ROASTED PEANUTS, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CORN SYRUP, WHOLE GRAIN OATS, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, DUTCH COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), RICE STARCH, PEANUT FLOUR, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SALT), SALT, SKIM MILK, SOY LECITHIN, PEANUT OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, FRUCTOSE, CARAMEL COLOR, BAKING SODA, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS ADDED TO RETAIN FRESHNESS.
Check Fiber One Protein Peanut Butter Chewy Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fiber One Protein Peanut Butter Chewy Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


