Is Fiber One Protein Sweet & Salty Roasted Nut Chewy Bar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk solids
- whey powder
- hydrolyzed whey protein
- whey protein concentrate
nonfat milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROASTED PEANUTS, ROASTED ALMONDS, CHICORY ROOT EXTRACT, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, PALM KERNEL, CANOLA), CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SOY PROTEIN, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, FRUCTOSE, RICE STARCH, HYDROLYZED WHEY PROTEIN, MALTODEXTRIN, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, SALT, WHEY POWDER, SOY FIBER, SOY LECITHIN, PEANUT FLOUR, TAPIOCA STARCH, PEANUT OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Fiber One Protein Sweet & Salty Roasted Nut Chewy Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fiber One Protein Sweet & Salty Roasted Nut Chewy Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Nature Valley Granola Bars, Sweet and Salty Nut, Peanut, 48 Bars, 57.6 OZ
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Dark Chocolate Peanut & Almond, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


