Is FIBER ONE, SOFT-BAKED COOKIES, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- butter
- whey
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, PEANUT BUTTER CHIPS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OILS, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, WHEY, NONFAT DRY MILK, PEANUT BUTTER [PEANUTS], SALT, SOY LECITHIN), SUGAR, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, BUTTER, CHICORY ROOT EXTRACT, SUGARCANE FIBER, FRUCTOSE, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SALT), COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, GLYCERIN, WATER, CORN STARCH, BAKING SODA, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, EGGS, NATURAL FLAVOR, MILKFAT, XANTHAN GUM.
Check FIBER ONE, SOFT-BAKED COOKIES, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FIBER ONE, SOFT-BAKED COOKIES, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Cookie · Piece


